2008 Alpaca Show Results

Futurity 2008
Alpaca Name Class Winnings

LCA Accoyo Aspenglow


LCA Sarapo


LCA Denali

LCA Javier

LCA Solstice

LCA Samuel

LCA Caden

LCA Elana

LCA Amanda

LCA Lauri

LCA Pandora


light fawn yearling female


light fawn yearling male


dark brown yearling male

dark fawn yearling male

white juvenile male

white juvenile male

light fawn juvenile male

white juvenile female

light fawn juvenle female

light fawn juvenile female

bay black juvenile female

1st place
light color champion

1st place
light color champion

1st place

1st place

4th place

3rd place

3rd place

1st place

1st place

2nd place

1st place

AWE 2008
Alpaca Name Class Winnings

LCA Apollo

LCA Elana


LCA Sarapo


LCA Accoyo Aspenglow



LCA Pandora


LCA Caden


LCA Amanda

LCA Javier


LCA Samuel

LCA Titanium

LCA Denali

LCA Lauri


Black juvenile male

white juvenile female


light fawn yearling male


light fawn yearling female



black juvenile female


light fawn juvenile male


beige juvenile female

dark fawn yearling male


white juvenile male

white juvenile male

brown yearling male

light fawn juvenile female

1st place

1st place
Reserve color champion

1st place
Color champion

1st place
Color Champion
1st place bred and owned!

1st place
Color Champion

1st place
Color Champion

1st place

1st place
Color Champion

2nd place

4th place

3rd place

3rd place

AWE 2008
Alpaca Name Class Winnings

LCA Apollo

LCA Elana


LCA Sarapo


LCA Accoyo Aspenglow



LCA Pandora


LCA Caden


LCA Amanda

LCA Javier


LCA Samuel

LCA Titanium

LCA Denali

LCA Lauri


Black juvenile male

white juvenile female


light fawn yearling male


light fawn yearling female



black juvenile female


light fawn juvenile male


beige juvenile female

dark fawn yearling male


white juvenile male

white juvenile male

brown yearling male

light fawn juvenile female

1st place

1st place
Reserve color champion

1st place
Color champion

1st place
Color Champion
1st place bred and owned!

1st place
Color Champion

1st place
Color Champion

1st place

1st place
Color Champion

2nd place

4th place

3rd place

3rd place