2009 Alpaca Show Results

FABA-Florida 2009
Alpaca Name Class Winnings
LCA Apollo

LCA Pablo

LCA Solstice

LCA Lightning Strike

Chelsea Farms' Afterglow

LCA Accoyo Nova

Chelsea Farms' Ambush

LCA Lauri

Chelsea Farms' Starfire

LCA Samuel

Chelsea Farms' Midnight Shadow

Chelsea Farms' Sarafina

LCA Caden

Chelsea Farms' Midnight Dream

1st & Champion

1st & Champion

1st & Champion

1st & Reserve Champion

1st & Reserve Champion

1st

1st

1st

1st

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

3rd

 

TxOLAN 2009
Alpaca Name Class Winnings
LCA Caden

LCA Lauri

LCA Lightning Strike

LCA Accoyo Nova

Chelsea Farms' Midnight Shadow

Chelsea Farms' Ambush

Chelsea Farms' Starfire

LCA Solstice

Chelsea Farms' Afterglow

LCA Pablo

Chelsea Farms' Midnight Dream

LCA Apollo

Chelsea Farms' Sarafina

LCA Samuel

LCA Denali

LCA Incas Princess

LCA Amanda

LCA Beretta

LCA Javier

LCA Sarapo

LCA Accoyo Nova

Suri Male

Suri Female

Suri Male























Best Prepared Fleece

Best Luster Fleece

Judges Choice Fleece









1st & Champion

1st & Champion

1st & Reserve Champion

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

2nd

2nd

2nd

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

2nd to Amanda

2nd to Incas Princess

Alpacapalooza 2009
Alpaca Name Class Winnings
LCA Apollo

Chelsea Farms' Afterglow

LCA Solstice

LCA Lauri

LCA Accoyo Nova

LCA Caden

Chelsea Farms' Ambush

Naughty Lady of Chelsea Farms

LCA Lightning Strike

LCA Javier

LCA Amanda

LCA Denali

LCA Beretta

LCA Sarapo

LCA Incas Princess









1st Place Fleece









1st,Best Luster,Best Hand

1st,Judges Choice,Best Lock

1st Place Fleece

1st Place Fleece

2nd Place Fleece

2nd Place Fleece

AWE 2009
Alpaca Name Class Winnings
LCA Solstice

LCA Indio

LCA Caden

LCA Brilliante

LCA Dancing Queen

LCA Marauder

1st & Color Champion

1st & Color Champion

1st & Color Champion

1st Place Halter

2nd & Reserve Champion

3rd Place Halter

Futurity 2009
Alpaca Name Class Winnings
LCA Marauder

LCA Magnolia

LCA Dancing Queen

LCA Caden

LCA Solstice

1st Place Halter

1st Place Halter

2nd Place Halter

3rd Place Halter

4th Place Halter

CABA Show 2009
Alpaca Name Class Winnings
Chelsea Farms' Ambush

LCA Apollo

LCA Caden

LCA Solstice

LCA Dancing Queen

LCA Santana

LCA Indio

Chelsea Farms' Afterglow

LCA Tamar

LCA Marauder

LCA Beretta

LCA Incas Princess

LCA Sarapo

LCA Javier

LCA Amanda

LCA Accoyo Nova

LCA Denali





















1st & Color Champion Fleece

1st & Reserve Champion Fleece

1st, Best Luster, and Judge's Choice

1st Place Fleece

Best Lock

2nd Place Fleece

2nd Place Fleece

1st Place Halter

1st & Color Champion

1st & Color Champion

1st & Color Champion

1st & Reserve Champion

1st & Reserve Champion

2nd Place Halter

2nd Place Halter

3rd Place Halter

4th Place Halter